COLD PRESSED CASTOR OIL/ ஆமணக்கெண்ணெய்

57.00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Quick Overview

Castor Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis plant and has many medicinal uses. When consumed orally, it acts as a natural laxative. This has been shown to promote wound healing. It also has many beauty benefits, when applied on skin, it helps get rid of uneven skin tone and keeps skin healthy. Applied topically, it reduces inflammation and relieves pain. This is one of the must-haves in every home.

 

SKU: OIL-CAS Category:
Why shop from Organic Positive?
Fast Delivery

100% Guarantee

Description

Castor Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis plant and has many medicinal uses. When consumed orally, it acts as a natural laxative. This has been shown to promote wound healing. It also has many beauty benefits, when applied on skin, it helps get rid of uneven skin tone and keeps skin healthy. Applied topically, it reduces inflammation and relieves pain. This is one of the must-haves in every home.

Benefits

  • This is a natural laxative.
  • Promotes wound healing.
  • Applied topically, it reduces inflammation and relieves pain.
  • Fights fungal infections.
  • A natural hair conditioner for hair and scalp health.
  • Promotes the growth of healthy skin tissue.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Packsize

100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COLD PRESSED CASTOR OIL/ ஆமணக்கெண்ணெய்”

Your email address will not be published.

My Cart (0 items)

No products in the cart.